AGENDA

Morning

7AM – 3PM: Registration | Crystal Ballroom 

7 – 9AM: Breakfast | Crystal Ballroom

9 – 11AM: Main Track Company Presentations  | Third Floor

Main Track Company Presentations (18 of the Semi-Finalists)

Greek Doric presented by the Ralph Wilson Foundation

  • 9 – 920AM: BraxMe | Information Technology
  • 920 – 940AM: ChangeDynamix | Information Technology
  • 940 – 10AM: Circadian Risk | Other
  • 10 – 1020AM: Plinqit | Information Technology
  • 1020 – 1040AM: SU2 Systems | Information Technology
  • 1040 – 11AM: Goldstrike Data | Information Technology

Greek Ionic presented by the Michigan Economic Development Corporation

  • 9 – 920AM: Genus | Life Science & Healthcare
  • 920 – 940AM: Parabricks | Life Science & Healthcare
  • 940 – 10AM: IC-Surgical| Life Science & Healthcare
  • 10 – 1020AM: Slideless | Life Science & Healthcare
  • 1020 – 1040AM: Spellbound | Life Science & Healthcare
  • 1040 – 11AM: TheraB | Life Science & Healthcare

Corinthian presented by Ann Arbor SPARK

  • 9 – 920AM: Bloomscape | Consumer Product
  • 920 – 940AM: Ash & Erie | Consumer Product
  • 940 – 10AM: Lawrence Hunt Fashion | Consumer Product
  • 10 – 1020AM: CarmaCar | Mobility
  • 1020 – 1040AM: Airspace Experience Technologies | Mobility
  • 1040 – 11AM: Orbion Space Tech | Mobility

11AM – 1PM: Grab & Go Lunch  | Crystal Ballroom

1120AM – 1220PM: Student Track Company Presentations  | Third Floor

Student Track Company Presentations (27 Student Semi-Finalists)

Greek Doric presented by Spartan Innovations

  1. FitStop – Michigan Tech University
  2. GigGot LLC – Michigan State University
  3. Guarded Safety – Central Michigan University
  4. Locker Lifestyle – Grand Valley State University
  5. Makerhub – Michigan Tech University Graduate Program
  6. Points Machine – University of Michigan Graduate Program
  7. SPOTS – Hope College
  8. Thettle – University of Michigan
  9. What’s Cookin’ – Michigan State University 

Greek Ionic presented by the Detroit Tech Exchange Launch

  1. AgriTech – Michigan State University Graduate Program
  2. Arbor Automation – University of Michigan
  3. Elemental – Central Michigan University Graduate Program
  4. GoSpot – Northwood University
  5. It Comes Naturally – Wayne State University
  6. Looma – Michigan Tech University
  7. Ponix – University of Michigan
  8. The Deployment – Grand Valley State University
  9. Vloggle – Michigan State University

Corinthian presented by Invest Detroit Ventures

  1. Agraflight – Michigan State University
  2. Canopy – University of Michigan Graduate Program
  3. Clarifii – Michigan State University
  4. Deep Sight – Hope College
  5. MP Insert Engineering – Western Michigan University
  6. RateGigs – Central Michigan University
  7. ToDoolie – Wayne State University Graduate Program
  8. TrailTracker – Grand Valley State University
  9. XGRIP – Northwood University

Afternoon

1240 – 240PM: Main Track Company Presentations  | Third Floor

1PM: Student Finalist Announced  | Third Floor

Main Track Company Presentations (18 of the Semi-Finalists)

Greek Doric presented by the Ralph Wilson Foundation

  • 1240 – 1PM: MySwimPro | Information Technology
  • 1 – 120PM: Urü | Information Technology
  • 120 – 140PM: Alchemie | Information Technology
  • 140 – 2PM: Ripple Science | Information Technology
  • 2PM – 220PM: Foodstand | Information Technology
  • 220PM – 240PM: Mi Padrino | Other

Greek Ionic presented by the Michigan Economic Development Corporation

  • 1240 – 1PM: SmileBOND Systems | Life Science & Healthcare
  • 1 – 120PM: MedKairos | Life Science & Healthcare
  • 120 – 140PM: SpinTech | Life Science & Healthcare
  • 140 – 2PM: Sterilogy | Life Science & Healthcare
  • 2PM – 220PM: GreenMark Biomedical | Life Science & Healthcare
  • 220PM – 240PM: Novolux BioSciences | Life Science & Healthcare

Corinthian presented by Ann Arbor SPARK

  • 1240 – 1PM: Alerje | Life Science
  • 1 – 120PM: Pretch | Consumer Product
  • 120 – 140PM: MTBISense | Consumer Product
  • 140 – 2PM: Fathom | Consumer Product
  • 2PM – 220PM: TechStak | Business Services
  • 220PM – 240PM: Switched Source | Alternative Energy

3 – 4PM: Student Finalist Presentations | Jack White Theater

3:30PM: Main Track Company Finalist Announcement

Evening

430 – 530PM: Cocktail Hour presented by Belle Michigan & Bank of Ann Arbor | Prefunction of Jack White Theater

530 – 7PM: Main Track Finalist Presentations | Jack White Theater

7 – 8PM: Gala Dinner presented by GM Ventures | Crystal Ballroom

8 – 830PM: Gala Awards Presentation | Jack White Theater